California Rubber
California Rubber

www.calirubber.com

Contact: Brian McDonough
ph. (612) 929-2171
e-mail:info@calirubber.com
 
Register Now
Hockey Monkey

Alumni

2009-10 Season

Please send any additions, corrections or updates to info@calirubber.com

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

NHL

  • Alec Martinez (Bay Area) - Los Angeles Kings
  • Richard Park (Torrance) - New York Islanders
  • Bobby Ryan (El Segundo) - Anaheim Ducks

AHL

  • Jon Blum (Rancho Santa Margarita) - Milwaukee Admirals
  • Robbie Earl (Los Angeles) - Houston Aeros
  • Gabe Gauthier (Torrance) - Manchester Monarchs
  • Ryan Hollweg (Norwalk) - San Antonio Rampage
  • Colin Long (Santa Ana) - San Antonio Rampage
  • Ray Macias (Long Beach) - Lake Erie Monsters
  • Travis Ramsey (Lakewood) - Manitoba Moose
  • Brian Salcido (Hermosa Beach) - Manitoba Moose
  • Garrett Stafford (Los Angeles) - Texas Stars
  • Brett Sterling (Pasadena) - Chicago Wolves
  • Landon Wilson (Los Angeles) - Texas Stars

ECHL

  • Matt Ford (West Hills) - Charlotte Checkers
  • Jeff Hazelwood (Fremont) - Las Vegas Wranglers
  • Tim Kraus (Garden Grove) - Ontario Reign
  • Andrew Orpik (San Francisco) - Las Vegas Wranglers
  • Zach Tarkir (Fresno) - South Carolina Stingrays

CHL

  • Grant Goeckner-Zoeller (Los Angeles) - Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees
  • Chris Tarkir (Fresno) - Wichita Thunder

IHL

  • Mike Thompson (La Habra) - Flint Generals
  • Bryce Dale (Fresno) - Muskegon Lumberjacks
  • Brandon Marino (Riverside) - Quad City Mallards

Europe

  • Noah Clarke (La Verne) - Switzerland
  • Justin Morrison (Los Angeles) - Finland

COLLEGE HOCKEY

DIVISION I - Men

Atlantic Hockey
  • Nelsson Arcibal (Vista) - American International
  • Derrick Burnett (Corona) - Air Force Academy
  • Jeff Ceccacci (Placentia) - American International
  • Kyle DeLaurell (Mission Viejo) - Air Force Academy
  • Andy Gevorkyan (Glendale) - American International
  • Jason Krispel (Cypress) - University of Connecticut
  • Richard Leitner (Los Alamitos) - American International
  • Shane Madolora (Salinas) - RIT
  • Blake Page (San Clemente) - Air Force Academy
  • Kevin Wright (San Jose) - Air Force Academy
  • Gregg Rodriguez (Sunnyvale) - Sacred Heart University
CCHA
  • Brett Beebe (Redondo Beach) - Western Michigan University
  • Adam Cardwell (Long Beach) - Alaska-Fairbanks
  • JJ Crew (Placentia) - Western Michigan University
  • Alex Hudson (Corona) - University of Neb.-Omaha
  • Jared Katz (San Jose) - Western Michigan University
  • PJ Kavaya (San Clemente) - Western Michigan
  • John Kemp (Arcadia) - University of Neb.-Omaha
  • TJ Miller (Placentia) - Northern Michigan University
  • Brandon Richardson (San Clemente) - Neb.-Omaha
  • Matt Tennyson (Pleasanton) - Western Michigan
  • Scooter Vaughn (Placentia) - Michigan University
ECAC
  • Billy Blasé (Santa Monica) - Yale University
  • Kevin Crane (Irvine) - Princeton University
  • Joe Harkenrider (Manhattan Beach) - RPI
  • Nick Maricic (Alta Loma) - Yale University
  • Corbin McPherson (Folsom) - Colgate University
  • Josh Rabbani (Woodland Hills) - RPI
Hockey East
  • Mike Beck (Long Beach) - University of New Hampshire
  • Kyle Bigos (Upland) - Merrimack College
  • Austin Block (Northridge) - University of New Hampshire
  • Adam Kraus (former Jr. King) - Boston University
  • Kyle MacKinnon (Walnut) - Providence College
  • Kevan Miller (Los Angeles) - University of Vermont
  • Max Nicastro (Thousand Oaks) - Boston University
  • Darren Rowe (Simi Valley) - Massachusetts
  • Ryan Santana (Yorba Linda) - Boston University
  • Dalton Speelman (San Jose) - New Hampshire
  • Casey Wellman (Brentwood) - Massachusetts
WCHA
  • Brett Hextall (Manhattan Beach) - North Dakota
  • Ryan Lasch (Lake Forest) - St. Cloud State University
  • Joe Marciano (Alta Loma) - Colorado College
  • Dan Quilico (Thousand Oaks) - Colorado College
  • Rhett Rakhshani (Huntington Beach) - Denver
  • Andreas Vlassopoulos (Los Angeles) - Colorado College
  • Brian Volpei (Burbank) - St. Cloud State University
  • William Wrenn (former LA Select) - Denver

DIVISION III - MEN

ECAC East
  • Bryan Albert (Redlands) – UMass-Boston
  • Justin Alonzo (San Jose) – Castleton State
  • Justin Castagna (Los Alamitos) – St. Michael's
  • Josh Harris (Torrance) – Castleton State
  • Vince Johnston (Simi Valley) - UMass-Boston
  • Kris Kranzky (Glendora) - UMass-Boston
  • Tyler Lindley (San Diego) - Skidmore College
  • Ryne Lubert (Yorba Linda) – University of New England
  • Jeff Van Siclen (Alamo) - UMass-Boston
  • Johnny Van Siclen (Alamo) - Amherst College
  • Jonathan Watanabe (San Diego) - Skidmore College
  • David Woods (Huntington Beach) - New England
ECAC Northeast
  • Mike Caprio (Valencia) - Becker College
  • Stephan Davis (Lafayette) - Plymouth State University
  • Ryan Fitzpatrick (Mission Viejo) – Suffolk
  • Chris Fraterrigo (Laguna Hills) - Fitchburg State College
  • Jake Gilbert (Huntington Beach) - Becker College
  • Kory Grahl (San Diego) - Western New England College
  • Rory Hansen (San Diego) – Western NE College
  • Alec Hazelwood (Dublin) – Curry College
  • Jerry Hotarek (Foster City) - Curry College
  • Jacob Hutt (Menlo Park) – Curry College
  • Steven Jakiel (Santa Clarita) - Curry College
  • Shaun Jameson (Long Beach) – Wentworth
  • Skylur Jameson (Long Beach) - WIT
  • Brett Kaneshiro (Laguna Niguel) - Curry College
  • Steven Mohler (Anaheim) - Curry College
  • Tyler Monteros (Diamond Bar) - WIT
  • Will Munson (Corona) - Nichols College
  • Branden Parkhouse (Rancho Cucamonga) – Becker College
  • Anthony Paulsen (Bakersfield) - Worcester State College
  • Danny Rainer (Encino) – Curry College
  • Kevin Richardson (Temecula) - Nichols College
  • Kyle Richardson (San Jose) - WIT
  • Dustin Timm (Woodland) – Nichols College
ECAC West
  • Russell Anderson (Riverside) - Utica College
  • Alex Contis (Calabasas) - Hobart College
  • Kregg Guestin (Kingsburg) - Utica College
  • Kyle Guestin (Kingsburg) – Utica College
  • Bobby Hannah (Burbank) – Hobart College
  • Matt Jimenez (Santa Rosa) - Utica College
  • Shaun Mathur (Laguna Hills) - Lebanon Valley College
  • Mark Morikawa (Redondo Beach) – Elmira
  • Daniel Organ (Simi Valley) - Hobart College
  • Nicholas Schultz (Lakewood) – Lebanon Valley College
  • Marcus Wilhite (Torrance) - Lebanon Valley College
MASCAC
  • Aaron Blades (Chino) – UMass-Dartmouth
  • Graeme Bourne (Redlands) – UMass-Dartmouth
  • Tim Bowman (Moorpark) – Worcester State
  • Nicholas Calma (Simi Valley) – Framingham State
  • Anthony Paulsen (Bakersfield) – Worcester State
  • Lucas Romero (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Westfield State
MCHA
  • Josh Lopez (San Diego) - Northland College
  • Steve Marino (Torrance) - Northland College
  • Nick Prange (Acton) - Concordia College
  • Derek Rodgers (Alta Loma) – Finlandia
  • Corey Stark (San Diego) - Concordia College
  • Michael Wyenn (Thousand Oaks) - Concordia College
MIAC
  • Jimmy Becker (Wildomar) - Saint Mary’s University
  • Scott Cohen (Culver City) - St. Olaf College
  • Alex Contis (Calabasas) – Hamline University
  • Evan Mackintosh (San Jose) - University of St. Thomas
  • Ian McDougall (Mission Viejo) - Augsburg College
  • Justin Thomas (Belmont) - St. Olaf College
NCHA
  • Sam Graham (Los Angeles) – Wisconsin-Stevens Point
  • Donnie Hallmark (Ontario) – Wisconsin-Stevens Point
  • Nick Hopper (Culver City) – Wisconsin-Stout
  • Brady Horn (Yorba Linda) – Wisconsin-River Falls
NESCAC
  • Thomas Herd (Los Angeles) - Bowdoin College
  • Brandon Hew (Fresno) – Amherst College
  • Sebastian Kimmel (Chico) – Trinity College
  • Cory Korchin (Fountain Valley) - Tufts University
  • J.J. McGregor (San Diego) – Connecticut College
  • Ryan Purdy (La Jolla) - Williams College
  • Sasha Voloshin (Pasadena) - Williams College
  • Doug Wilson (Saratoga) – Tufts University
SUNYAC
  • Hank Van Boxmeer (Orange) - Oswego State University

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Alberta Junior Hockey League

  • Kyle Bowen (Valencia) - Lloydminster Bobcats
  • Eric Coscione (Murietta) - Drumheller Dragons
  • Ciaron Driscoll (Simi Valley) - Canmore Eagles
  • Casey Rogers (Moreno Valley) - Brooks Bandots

Atlantic Junior Hockey League

  • Cory Giczewski (Fountain Valley) - Boston Bulldogs
  • Alex Kwon (Los Angeles) - Laconia Leafs
  • Greg Park (San Diego) - Philadelphia Little Flyers
  • Jacob Rakitis (Long Beach) - Northern Cyclones
  • Edward Rohaly (Huntington Beach) - Walpole Express
  • Trevor Van Haute (San Marcos) - Phil. Little Flyers

BCHL

  • Beau Bennett (Gardena) - Penticton Vees
  • Wade Bennett (Gardena) - Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Daniel Chang (Woodland Hills) - Merritt Centennials
  • Jason Diehl (San Diego) - Williams Lake Timberwolves
  • Chris Gularte (Salinas) - Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Adam Hout (Ladera Ranch) - Alberni Valley
  • Cory Kane (Irvine) - Vernon Vipers
  • Faiz Khan (Santa Clarita) - Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Kevin Kraus (Garden Grove) - Vernon Vipers
  • Kyle Manlow (Murrieta) - Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Jonathan Milhouse (Yorba Linda) - Vernon Vipers
  • Jason Nash (Oxnard) - Westside Warriors
  • Josh Pineiro (Huntington Beach) - Prince George
  • Marcus Watson (San Jose) - Langley Chiefs
  • Steven Weinstein (Los Angeles) - Vernon Vipers

CJHL

  • Chris Mason (Montrovia) - Cornwall Colts
  • Tyler Tosunian (Whittier) - Pembroke Lumber Kings

CSHL

  • Brett Menton (Monrovia) - Flint Jr. Generals
  • Andrew Pierson (Clovis) - Dubuque Thunderbirds
  • Ian Seidl (Livermore) - Grand Rapids Jr. Owls
  • Steven Terry (Santee) - St. Louis Jr. Blues

EJHL

  • Mike Basist (Alisa Viejo) - New York Apple Core
  • Tyler Gilmore (Valencia) - Bay State Breakers
  • Chris Gularte (San Jose) - New England Jr. Huskies
  • Brant Sherwood (San Anselmo) - Syracuse Stars

KIJHL

  • Jordan Bledsoe (Costa Mesa) - Revelstoke Grizzlies
  • Billy Faust (Alta Loma) - Nelson Leafs
  • Zach Fridella (Los Angeles) Fernie Ghostriders
  • Kyle Garcia (Costa Mesa) - Golden Rockets
  • Uriah Machuga (Norco) - Spokane Braves
  • Faiz Khan (Santa Clarita) - Revelstoke Grizzlies
  • Bruce Silvera (Alta Loma) - Revelstoke Grizzlies
  • Alex Spadoni (Calabasas) - Revelstoke Grizzlies
  • Adam Wade (Yorba Linda) - Spokane Braves

Manitoba Junior Hockey League

  • Dusty Campbell (Costa Mesa) - Neepawa Natives
  • David Smith (Vista) - Neepawa Natives

Metropolitan Junior Hockey League

  • David Amman (Cathedral City) - Hampton Roads

Minnesota Junior Hockey League

  • Nick Cafrelli (San Jose) - Minnesota Owls
  • Spencer Gaalaas (Santee) - Minnesota Wildcats
  • David Giguere (Fremont) - Minnesota Owls
  • Morgan Sanchez (Corona) - Minnesota Ice Hawks

MJAHL

  • Phill Jennrich (Lake Forest) - Yarmouth Mariners

NAHL

  • Joe Adams (Orange) - Texas Tornado
  • Brandon Brossoit (Los Alamitos) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Ryan Frost (Corona) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Daniel Gentzler (Manhattan Beach) - Wichita Falls
  • Steven Howshaw (Vista) - Wichita Falls
  • Brendan Jensen (El Granada) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Garrett Jensen (Salinas) - Alpena IceDiggers
  • Michael Juola (Lake Forest) - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • Ilya Kravtchouk (Encino) - Bismarck Bobcats
  • Zach Ledford (Folsom) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Adam McKenzie (Petaluma) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Billy Miller (Morgan Hill) - Alexandria Blizzard
  • Sean O’Rourke (Alto Loma) - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • J.T. Osborn (Alpine) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Tyler Parker (Livermore) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Nathan Paulson (LaHara) - Albert Lea Thunder
  • Andrew Pierson (Clovis) - Janesville Jets
  • Mark Pustin (Northridge) - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • Dan Radke (Orinda) - Traverse City North Stars
  • Wayne Ravdjee (Sylmar) - Kenai River Brown Bears
  • Sam Skura (Saugus) - Motor City Metal Jackets
  • Mico Solorzano (San Jose) - Texas Tornado
  • Jason Torf (Hermosa Beach) - Motor City Metal Jackets
  • Tyler Vanscourt (Corona) - Topeka Roadrunners
  • Kevin Zehnder (Pleasanton) - St. Louis Bandits

Northern Pacific Hockey League

  • Nelson Aamodt (San Diego) - Seattle Totems
  • Josh Albright (San Diego) - Billings Bulls
  • Aaron Arnold (Redondo Beach) - Missoula Maulers
  • Bryon Berryhill (Huntington Beach) - Butte Roughriders
  • Dalton Bowles (Carpinteria) - Helena Bighorns
  • Arram Chinarian (Orange) - Helena Bighorns
  • Kevin Clark (San Dimas) - Helena Bighorns
  • Johnathan Durrell (Newbury Park) - Rogue Valley
  • Grey Edwards (Carlsbad) - Missoula Maulers
  • Jason Effertz (San Diego) - Billings Bulls
  • Christian Foster (Los Angeles) - Bozeman Icedogs
  • Ray Frianeza (Ladera Ranch) - Eugene Generals
  • Edward Fritz (Seal Beach) - River City Jaguars
  • Dalton Gilbert (Alta Loma) - Missoula Maulers
  • Austin Goldsmith (Tracy) - Rogue Valley Wranglers
  • Nicholas Gomez (Lancaster) - Butte Roughriders
  • Neil Holder (Fresno) - Eugene Generals
  • Phil Jennrich (Lake Forest) - Yellowstone Quake
  • Adam Johnson (Santa Rosa) - Helena Bighorns
  • Keahi Johnson (Rocklin) - River City Jaguars
  • Gabe Katsimpas (Camarillo) - River City Jaguars
  • Christian Kramer (Thousand Oaks) - Helena Bighorns
  • Christian Kramer-Johnson (Valencia) - Rogue Valley
  • David Lamb (Orange County) - Rogue Valley Wranglers
  • Tyler McGreevy (Camarillo) - Helena Bighorns
  • Christian Merritt (Murrietta) - Eugene Generals
  • Joshua Nourse (Newbury Park) - River City Jaguars
  • Matt Prigge (Rocklin) - Yellowstone Quake
  • Jeffrey Purslow (Clovis) - Rogue Valley Wranglers
  • Mario Retana (San Jose) - Eugene Generals
  • Morgan Robinson (Hermosa Beach) - Billings Bulls
  • Trevor Ruiz (Riverside) - Eugene Generals
  • Tracey Sato (Grenada Hills) - Yellowstone Quake
  • Noah Segall (Los Gatos) - Missoula Maulers
  • David Smith (Vista) - Helena Bighorns
  • Alex Sulitzer (Los Angeles) - River City Jaguars
  • Ryan Thompson (Palmdale) - Butte Roughriders
  • Jamie Velasquez (Canyon County) - Helena Bighorns
  • Nic Wackerly (Altadena) - Helena Bighorns

SJHL

  • Cameron Gibson (Valencia) - Humboldt

USHL

  • Dennis Brown (Cypress) - Omaha Lancers
  • Brandon Carlson (Ladera Ranch) - Des Moines
  • Dakota Eveland (Anaheim) - Omaha Lancers
  • Robert Francis (San Diego) - Green Bay Gamblers
  • Taylor Holstrom (Yorba Linda) - Youngstown
  • Mitch Hughes (Laguna Niguel) - Tri-City Storm
  • Soren Jonzzon (Mountain View) - Waterloo Black Hawks
  • John Keeney (Lake Arrowhead) - Omaha Lancers
  • Matt Leitner (Los Alamitos) - Fargo Force
  • Brett Mohler (Yorba Linda) - Tri-City Storm
  • Bryon Paulazzo (Redwood City) - Indiana Ice
  • Ben Paulides (Los Gatos) - Youngstown Phantoms
  • Ami Peled (Encino) - Des Moines Buccaneers
  • Troy Power (Camarillo) - Omaha Lancers
  • Chad Ruhwedel (San Diego) - Sioux Falls Stampede
  • Dan Senkbeil (Fremont) - Youngstown Phantoms
  • Shane Sooth (Canyon Country) - Sioux City
  • Matt White (Whittier) - Omaha Lancers

U.S. National Team Development Program

  • Chase Balisy (Fullerton) - Under-18 Team
  • Rocco Grimaldi (Rossmoor) - Under-18 Team
  • Matt Nieto (Long Beach) - Under-18 Team
  • Adam Reid (Chino Hills) - Under-17 Team

WHL

  • Taylor Aronson (Placentia) - Portland Winterhawks
  • Adam Brown (Yorba Linda) - Kelowna Rockets
  • Mitchell Callahan (Whittier) - Kelowna Rockets
  • Cody Castro (Pasadena) - Tri-City Americans
  • Emerson Etem (Long Beach) - Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Shane Harper (Valencia) - Everett Silvertips
  • Matthew Konan (Tustin) - Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Gasper Kopitar (Manhattan Beach) - Portland
  • Ryan Letts (Newport Beach) - Spokane Chiefs
  • Todd Mathews (Covina) - Kootenay Ice
  • Tyler Maxwell (Manhattan Beach) - Everett Silvertips
  • Shane McColgan (Hermosa Beach) - Kelowna Rockets
  • Markus McCrea (Canyon Lake) - Everett Silvertips
  • Jonathan Parker (Solana Beach) - Prince Albert
  • Colin Reddin (Corona del Mar) - Prince Albert
  • Parker Stanfield (Orange County) - Prince George Cougars
  • CJ Stretch (Irvine) - Kamloops Blazers
  • Garrett Taylor (San Diego) - Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Brandon Underwood (San Marcos) - Kamloops Blazers
  • Mitch Wahl (Seal Beach) - Spokane Chiefs

WSHL

  • Zach Alvarez (Sacramento) - Fresno Monsters
  • Cory Anderson (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Jimmy Bashara (Valencia) - Fresno Monsters
  • Kyle Bicksler (Clovis) - Arizona Redhawks
  • Brett Blomgren (Frazier Park) - Fresno Monsters
  • Spencer Brown (Rocklin) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Cameron Coburn (Fresno) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Jay Cochran (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Jake Commeau (Manteca) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Ben Conroy (San Jose) - Fresno Monsters
  • Don Coyle (Belmont) - Fresno Monsters
  • Smbat Defterderian (Arleta) - Valencia Flyers
  • Jeff Dill (Fresno) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • John Dove (Santa Clarita) - Valencia Flyers
  • Jeff Duggan (Fresno) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Luke Echeverria (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Bryan Fiol (Burbank) - Valencia Flyers
  • Chad Foss (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Thomas Freeman (Rancho Cucamonga) - Fresno Monsters
  • Tyler Giulietti (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Nick Goodenough (Visalia) - Fresno Monsters
  • Andrew Hallmark (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Brenden Kelso (Bodfish) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Edy Keshishian (Arcadia) - Valencia Flyers
  • Harout Keshishian (Arcadia) - Valencia Flyers
  • Artur Ketchedjian (North Hollywood) - Valencia
  • Dion Kincaid (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Kyle Lenhof (Fresno) - Fresno Monsters
  • T.J. Lundgren (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Andrew Lux (Valencia) - Valencia Flyers
  • James McGuirk (Newbury Park) - Fresno Monsters
  • Peter Megariotis (Anaheim Hills) - Fresno Monsters
  • Nick Miner (Newbury Park) - Valencia Flyers
  • John Mullin (Paso Robles) - Arizona Redhawks
  • Cameron Noland (Bakersfield) - Valencia Flyers
  • Ryan Parkhouse (Rancho Cucamonga) - Fresno
  • A.J. Ramirez (Bakersfield) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Mike Richmond (San Jose) - Fresno Monsters
  • Patrick Ryan (Laguna Niguel) - Fresno Monsters
  • Kyle Schwartz (Sherman Oaks) - Valencia Flyers
  • Evan Sharpshair (Thousand Oaks) - Valencia Flyers
  • Vinnie Smith (Fresno) - Fresno Monsters
  • Chris Tomaszewski (Santa Rosa) - Bakersfield Jr. Condors
  • Trevor Tracy (Burbank) - Fresno Monsters
  • Garrett Trummer (San Diego) - Fresno Monsters
  • Justin Wilmers (Valencia) - Fresno Monsters
  • Joey Yaller (Moorpark) - Valencia Flyers

PREP SCHOOL

Division I - New England

  • Jake Abrahams (Los Angeles) - Exeter
  • Max Balaban (San Diego) - Tilton
  • Michael Basist (Aliso Viejo) - Kimball Union
  • Matthew Caito (Coto de Caza) - Salisbury
  • Tucker Dayton (San Francisco) - Deerfield
  • Stefan Demopoulos (San Diego) - Avon Old Farms
  • Grant Dennis (Newport Beach) - Deerfield
  • Lucas Digati (Santa Monica) - Milton
  • Raphael Durand (Menlo Park) - Governor’s
  • Max Edson (Hermosa Beach) - Salisbury
  • Austin Hall (Auburn) – Tilton
  • Jeff Hodgkinson (Newport Beach) – Avon Old Farms
  • Evan Hutson (Pasadena) - Tilton
  • Doo Soo Kim (Los Angeles) - Milton
  • Dennis Kravchenko (San Clemente) – Kimball Union
  • Tyler Kring (Newport Coast) – Proctor
  • Jonathan Liau (La Canada) – St. Paul's
  • CM Liotta (Menlo Park) - Taft
  • Ryne Lubert (Yorba Linda) - Tilton
  • Andrew Mason (Manhattan Beach) - Proctor
  • Sean Okita (Newport) - Milton
  • Griffin Piper (Walnut Creek) – Hebron
  • Xavier Reed (Oakland) - Taft
  • Jake Rivera (Los Angeles) - Tilton
  • Vinnie Smith (Fresno) - Kimball Union
  • Kevin Spotts (Del Mar) – Taft
  • Jaren Taenaka (San Gabriel) - The Gunnery
  • Morgan Weireter (Agoura Hills) - Tilton

Division I-US/Canada

  • Daniel O’Maley (Lincoln) - Gilmour Academy
  • Matthew Robertson (Rohnert Park) - Stanstead College

Please send any additions, corrections or updates to info@calirubber.com

College Hockey

DIVISION I

College Hockey America
  • Carleah Angeles (San Jose) - Niagara University
  • Amber Moore (Sunnyvale) - Cornell University
  • Amanda Rowe (Santa Cruz) - Niagara University
ECAC
  • Kristen Burney (Alta Loma) - RPI
  • Joy Joung (Torrance) - Brown University
  • Paula Romanchuk (San Jose) - Princeton University
  • Jessi Waters (Menlo Park) - Colgate University
Hockey East
  • Jennifer Friedman (San Gabriel) - Providence College
  • Kristi Kehoe (Bakersfield) - Northeastern University
  • Lauren Lemond (Vista) - University of Connecticut
  • Rachel Llanes (San Jose) - Northeastern University
  • Laura Veharanta (La Verne) - Providence College
  • Alyssa Wohlfeiler (Saugus) - Northeastern University
WCHA
  • Sydney Aveson (W. Covina) - Minn. State-Mankato
  • Olivia Jakiel (Santa Clarita) - University of Wisconsin
  • Kelly Nash (Bonita) - University of Wisconsin
  • Jaime Rasmussen (Garden Grove) - Minn. Duluth

DIVISION III

ECAC East
  • Whitney Fraleigh (Fresno) - UMass-Boston
  • Jessica Frump (Saugus) - Manhattanville College
  • Natalie Horton (Bakersfield) - Manhattanville College
  • Ella Hubley (Santa Monica) - Manhattanville College
  • Cori Myers (San Jose) - Saint Anselm College
  • Cheryl Winter (Cupertino) - Nichols College
  • Aly Zappen (Huntington Beach) - Saint Anselm College
  • Amy Zappen (Huntington Beach) - Saint Anselm College
ECAC West
  • Kaitlin Denton (Tracy) - Chatham University
  • Elyse McGinnity (Temecula) - Utica College
  • Ashley Reid (Chino Hills) - Chatham University
MIAC
  • Kelly Biddle (La Mirada) - St. Olaf College
NCHA
  • Shana Katz (San Jose) - University of Wisconsin-Superior
NESCAC
  • Ashley Bairos (Van Nuys) - Middlebury College
  • Michelle Chee (San Francisco) - Trinity College
  • Dominique Di Dia (Studio City) - Trinity College
  • Courtney Hanlon (Fullerton) - Amherst College
  • Caroline Hu (Cerritos) - Amherst College

Junior Hockey

  • Chelsey Goldberg (Agoura Hills) - NAHA
  • Jessica Hon (Brea) - NAHA
  • Allie Hughes (La Canada)- Brewster Academy
  • Kaliya Johnson (former Lady Duck) - NAHA
  • Alison Pankowski (Laguna Hills) - NAHA

PREP SCHOOL

Division I - New England

  • Krista Manzanares (Rancho Santa Margarita) - National Sports Academy
San Jose Sharks Anaheim Ducks Orange County Hockey Club Valencia Ice Station LA Hockey Club San Diego Hockey NARCh | North American Roller Hockey Championships, Inc. North American Hockey League USA Junior Hockey Magazine USA Hockey One Goal Inline Hockey Central
 
 
 

site by John Elftmannwww.elftmann.com