California Rubber
California Rubber

www.calirubber.com

Contact: Brian McDonough
ph. (612) 929-2171
e-mail:info@calirubber.com
 
Register Now
Hockey Monkey

Alumni

2008-09 Season

Please send any additions, corrections or updates to info@calirubber.com

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

AHL

  • Hans Benson (Menlo Park) - Springfield Falcons
  • Robbie Earl (Los Angeles) - Toronto Marlies
  • Gabe Gauthier (Torrance) - Manchester Monarchs
  • Raymond Macias (Long Beach) - Lake Erie Monsters
  • Ryan Murphy (Van Nuys) - Lowell Devils
  • Travis Ramsey (Lakewood) - Manitoba Moose
  • Brian Salcido (Hermosa Beach) - Iowa Chops
  • Garrett Stafford (Pasadena) - Grand Rapids Griffins
  • Brett Sterling (Pasadena) - Chicago Wolves

CHL

  • Chris Tarkir (Fresno) - Wichita Thunder

ECHL

  • Mark Adamek (Hollister) - Stockton Thunder
  • Matt Ford, West Hills - Charlotte Checkers
  • Tim Kraus (Garden Grove) - Ontario Reign
  • Zach Tarkir (Fresno) - South Carolina Stingrays

EPHL

  • K.C. Caudill (Tustin) - Danbury Mad Hatters
  • Mykul Haun (Oakland) - Danbury Mad Hatters
  • Alex Redmond (San Jose) - Danbury Mad Hatters
  • Drew Sanders (Modesto) - Jersey Rockhoppers

IHL

  • Adam Bartholomay (Agoura Hills) - Muskegon Lumberjacks
  • Justin Cross (Camarillo) - Kalamazoo Wings
  • Jeremy Stevenson (San Bernardino) - Kalamazoo Wings

NHL

  • Chris Chelios (San Diego) - Detroit Red Wings
  • Ryan Hollweg (Downey) - Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Richard Park (Torrance) - New York Islanders
  • Bobby Ryan (Orange County) - Anaheim Ducks
  • Landon Wilson (Los Angeles) - Dallas Stars

World

  • Noah Clarke (Agoura Hills) - Ambri-Piotta, Switzerland
  • Alex Kim (Los Angeles) - Korea
  • Justin Morrison (Los Angeles) - Hamburg Freezers, Germany
  • Billy Ruggiero (Simi Valley) - Finland

College Hockey

Atlantic Hockey

  • Nielsson Arcibal (Vista) - American International College
  • Anthony Barela (Beverly Hills) - Sacred Heart University
  • Derrick Burnett (Corona) - Air Force Academy
  • Andy Georkyan (Glendale) - American International College
  • Jon Glant (Garden Grove) - University of Connecticut
  • Jason Krispel (Cypress) - University of Connecticut
  • Chris Ochoa (Santa Monica) - University of Connecticut
  • Blake Page (San Clemente) - Air Force Academy
  • Gregg Rodriguez (Sunnyvale) - Sacred Heart University
  • Kevin Wright (San Jose) - Air Force Academy

CCHA

  • Adam Cardwell (Long Beach) - University Alaska-Fairbanks
  • JJ Crew (Placentia) - Western Michigan University
  • Alex Hudson (Corona) - University of Nebraska-Omaha
  • Jared Katz (San Jose) - Western Michigan University
  • Peter Kavaya (San Clemente) - Western Michigan University
  • John Kemp (Arcadia) - University of Nebraska-Omaha
  • TJ Miller (Placentia) - Northern Michigan University
  • Nathan Sigmund (San Diego) - Northern Michigan University
  • Scooter Vaughn (Placentia) - University of Michigan

ECAC

  • Billy Blasé (Santa Monica) - Yale University
  • Kevin Crane (Irvine) - Princeton University
  • Spencer Heichman (Yorba Linda) - Quinnipiac University
  • David Inman (San Diego) - Yale University
  • Corbin McPherson (Folsom) - Colgate University
  • Tim Potter (Bakersfield) - Clarkson University
  • Josh Rabbani (Woodland Hills) ­ RPI

ECAC East

  • Aaron Blades (Chino) - Salem State College
  • Jess Corby (Truckee) - University of Massachusetts-Boston
  • Kris Kranzky (Glendora) - University of Massachusetts-Boston
  • Ryan Purdy (La Jolla) - Williams College
  • Jeffrey Sawhill (San Jose) - Salem State College
  • CJ Viso (San Jose) - Norwich University

ECAC Northeast

  • Jamie Armstrong (Lincoln) - Suffolk University
  • Mike Caprio (Valencia) - Becker College
  • Matt Cattivera (Encinitas) - Westfield State College
  • Kyle Cook (Chino Hills) - Suffolk University
  • Reed Garetto (Burbank) - Assumption College
  • Kory Grahl (San Diego) - Western New England College
  • Rory Hansen (San Diego) - Western New England College
  • Jeffrey Hazelwood (Dublin) - Curry College
  • Steve Jakiel (Santa Clarita) - Curry College
  • Skylur Jameson (Long Beach) - Wentworth Institute of Technology
  • Steven Mohler (Anaheim) - Curry College
  • Tyler Monteros (Diamond Bar) - Wentworth Institute of Technology
  • Will Munson (Corona) - Nichols College
  • Kevin Richardson (Temecula) - Nichols College
  • Kyle Richardson (San Jose) - Wentworth Institute of Technology
  • Mitch Sabo (Bell Canyon) - Suffolk University
  • Dave VandenBerg (San Juan) - Suffolk University
  • Marcus Wilhite (Torrance) - Curry College
  • Jordan Yindiphol (Redwood City) - Westfield State College

ECAC West

  • Russell Anderson (Riverside) - Utica College
  • Bryce Dale (Fresno) - Utica College
  • Kregg Guestin (Kingsburg) - Utica College
  • Kyle Guestin (Kingsburg) - Utica College
  • Matt Jimenez (Santa Rosa) - Utica College
  • Shaun Mathur (Laguna Hills) - Lebanon Valley College
  • Blake Rielly (Newport Beach) - Manhattanville College
  • Nicholas Schultz (Lakewood) - Lebanon Valley College

Hockey East

  • Mike Beck (Long Beach) - University of New Hampshire
  • Kyle MacKinnon (Walnut) - Providence College
  • Kevan Miller (Los Angeles) - University of Vermont
  • Casey Wellman (Brentwood) - University of Massachusetts

MCHA

  • Chase Haubursin (Santa Rosa) - University of Minnesota Crookston
  • Jesse Jacobs (Pacifica) - Lawrence University
  • Josh Lopez (San Diego) - Northland College
  • Steve Marino (Torrance) - Northland College
  • Nick Prange (Actonv) - Concordia University Wisconsin
  • Corey Stark (San Diego) - Concordia University Wisconsin
  • Michael Wyenn (Thousand Oaks) - Concordia University Wisconsin

MIAC

  • Jimmy Becker (Wildomar) - St. Mary¹s University
  • Scott Cohen (Culver City) - St. Olaf College
  • Evan Mackintosh (San Jose) - St. Thomas University
  • Ian McDougall (Mission Viejo) - Augsburg College
  • Justin Thomas (Belmont) - St. Olaf College

NESCAC

  • Issa Azat (South Pasadena) - Tufts University
  • Matt Draheim (Coto de Caza) - Williams College
  • Ian Drummond (Del Mar) - Middlebury College
  • Kurt Fairless (Orange) - Hamilton College
  • Brett Haraguchi (Cupertino) - Williams College
  • Thomas Herd (Los Angeles) - Bowdoin College
  • Ryan Purdy (La Jolla) ­ Williams College
  • Doug Wilson (Saratoga) - Tufts University
  • Brent Winship (Manhattan Beach) - Wesleyan University

NCHA

  • Cory Patterson (Huntington Beach) - St. Norbert College

SUNYAC

  • Colin Sarfeh (Laguna Niguel) - SUNY Fredonia
  • Hank Van Boxmeer (Orange) - SUNY Oswego

WCHA

  • Brett Hextall (Manhattan Beach) - University of North Dakota
  • Ryan Lasch (Lake Forest) - St. Cloud State University
  • Brad McCabe (San Diego) - University of Alaska Anchorage
  • Dan Quilico (Thousand Oaks) - Colorado College
  • Rhett Rakhshani (Huntington Beach) - University of Denver
  • Andreas Vlassopoulos (Los Angeles) - Colorado College
  • Brian Volpei (Burbank) - St. Cloud State University

Junior Hockey

Alberta Junior Hockey League

  • Kyle Moffett (Calabasas) - Canmore Eagles

Atlantic Junior Hockey League

  • Travis Owens (Burbank) - Walpole Express
  • Gregory Park (San Diego) - Philadelphia Little Flyers

BCHL

  • Kyle Bigos (Upland) - Vernon Vipers
  • Brady Horn (Yorba Linda) - Langley Chiefs
  • Adam Hout (Ladera Ranch) - Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Cory Kane (Irvine) - Vernon Vipers
  • Kevin Kraus (Garden Grove) - Vernon Vipers
  • Ilya Kravtchouk (Encino) - Burnaby Express
  • Brett Mohler (Anaheim) - Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Mark Morikawa (Redondo Beach) - Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Josh Pineiro (Huntington Beach) - Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Ryan Santana (Yorba Linda) - Vernon Vipers
  • Steve Weinstein (Los Angeles) - Vernon Vipers

GMHL

  • Brenden Kelso (Lake Isabella) - Brock Bucks
  • Derek Rodgers (Los Angeles) - South Muskoka Shield
  • Tim Wender (Thousand Oaks) - South Muskoka Shield

MJHL

  • Justin Apcar-Blaszak (Studio City) - Hudson Crusaders
  • Morgan Sanchez (Corona) - Minnesota Ice Hawks

NAHL

  • Chris Annunziato (Alto Loma) - Kenai River Brown Bears
  • Chase Balisy (Fullerton) - U.S. Under-17 Team
  • Junior Cadiz (Los Angeles) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Kyle Delaurell (Mission Viejo) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Gage Emerson (San Jose) - Motor City Machine
  • Emerson Etem (Long Beach) - U.S. Under-17 Team
  • Jake Fallon (Orange County) - U.S. Under-17 Team
  • Jeffrey Harris (Simi Valley) - Bismarck Bobcats
  • Kevin Harris (Simi Valley) - Bismarck Bobcats
  • Michael Hill (Temecula) - Topeka RoadRunners
  • Nick Hopper (Culver City) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Jake Hutt (Menlo Park) - Topeka RoadRunners
  • Shawn Jameson (Long Beach) - St. Louis Bandits
  • Soren Jonzzen (Mountain View) - St. Louis Bandits
  • Michael Juola (Lake Forest) - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • Brett Kaneshiro (Laguna Niguel) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Andy Kitt (Corona) - Springfield Jr. Blues
  • David Kurbatsky (San Ramon) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Adam McKenzie (Petaluma) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Billy Miller (Morgan Hill) - Wenatchee Wild
  • Jason Nash (Oxnard) - Wichita Falls Wildcats
  • Matt Nieto (Long Beach) - U.S. Under-17 Team
  • Bryon Paulazzo (Redwood City) - Topeka RoadRunners
  • Troy Puente (Thousand Oaks) - Owatonna Express
  • Mark Pustin (Northridge) - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • Dan Radke (Orinda) - Traverse City North Stars
  • Shane Sooth (Canyon Country) - U.S. Under-17 Team
  • Travis Stevens (Montclair) - Topeka RoadRunners
  • Randy Swank (Nuevo) - Topeka RoadRunners
  • Branson Yost (Capistrano Beach) - Wichita Falls Wildcats

OJHL

  • Daniel Turk (Escondido) ­ Couchinching Terriers

OJPHL

  • Greg Park (San Diego) - Huntsville Otters

SJHL

  • Cameron Gibson (Valencia) - Humboldt Broncos
  • Brady Horn (Yorba Linda) - Battlefords North Stars

USHL

  • Loren Barron (Glendora) - Indiana Ice
  • Brett Beebe (Redondo Beach) - Chicago Steel
  • Dennis Brown (Cypress) - Omaha Lancers
  • Jeff Ceccacci (Placentia) - Green Bay Gamblers
  • Dakota Eveland (Anaheim) - Omaha Lancers
  • Luke Greiner (Newport Beach) - Sioux Falls Stampede
  • Donnie Hallmark (Ontario) - Sioux City Musketeers
  • Taylor Holstrom (Yorba Linda) - Omaha Lancers
  • Steven Hoshaw (Vista) - Waterloo Black Hawks
  • Matt Leitner (Los Alamitos) - Fargo Force
  • David Makowski (Temecula) - Green Bay Gamblers
  • Joe Marciano (Alta Loma) - Omaha Lancers
  • Nick Maricic (Alta Loma) - Tri-City Storm
  • Jake Newton (San Jacinto) - Lincoln Stars
  • Max Nicastro (Thousand Oaks) - Chicago Steel
  • Ami Peled (Encino) - Des Moines Buccaneers
  • Troy Power (Camarillo) - Omaha Lancers
  • Brandon Richardson (San Clemente) - Indiana Ice
  • Darren Rowe (Simi Valley) - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
  • Chad Ruhwedel (San Diego) - Sioux Falls Stampede
  • Dalton Speelman (San Jose) - Green Bay Gamblers
  • Matthew Tennyson (Pleasanton) - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
  • Matt White (Whittier) - Omaha Lancers

WHL

  • Jonathon Blum (Rancho Santa Margarita) - Vancouver Giants
  • Brandon Brossoit (Los Alamitos) - Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Adam Brown (Yorba Linda) - Kelowna Rockets
  • Mitchell Callahan (Whittier) - Kelowna Rockets
  • Cameron Cepek (Huntington Beach) - Prince George Cougars
  • Shane Harper (Valencia) - Everett Silvertips
  • Matthew Konan (Tustin) - Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Ryan Letts (Newport Beach) - Spokane Chiefs
  • Colin Long (Santa Ana) - Kelowna Rockets
  • Uriah Machuga (Norco) - Kamloops Blazes
  • Tyler Maxwell (Manhattan Beach) - Everett Silvertips
  • Markus McCrea (Canyon Lake) - Everett Silvertips
  • Todd Mathews (Covina) - Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Jonathan Milhouse (Yorba Linda) - Portland Winter Hawks
  • Jon Parker (Solana Beach) - Seattle Thunderbirds
  • Tyler Parker (Livermore) - Everett Silvertips
  • Colin Reddin (Corona del Mar) - Portland Winter Hawks
  • Matt Sokol (Los Angeles) - Saskatoon Blades
  • Parker Stanfield (Orange County) - Prince George Cougars
  • CJ Stretch (Irvine) - Kamloops Blazers
  • Garrett Taylor (San Diego) - Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Brandon Underwood (San Marcos) - Kamloops Blazers
  • Tyler Vanscourt (Corona) - Kootenay Ice
  • Mitch Wahl (Seal Beach) - Spokane Chiefs
  • Marcus Watson (San Jose) - Prince George Cougars

Prep School

Division I - New England

  • Jake Abrahams (Los Angeles) - Exeter
  • Max Balaban (San Diego) - Tilton
  • Michael Basist (Aliso Viejo) - Kimball Union
  • Tucker Dayton (San Francisco) - Deerfield
  • Stefan Demopoulos (San Diego) - Avon Old Farms
  • Grant Dennis (Newport Beach) - Deerfield
  • Lucas Digati (Santa Monica) - Milton
  • Raphael Durand (Menlo Park) - Governor's
  • Max Edson (Hermosa Beach) - Salisbur
  • Evan Hutson (Pasadena) - Tilton
  • Doo Soo Kim (Los Angeles) - Milton
  • CM Liotta (Menlo Park) - Taft
  • Ryne Lubert (Yorba Linda) - Tilton
  • Vinnie Smith (Fresno) - Kimball Union
  • Andrew Mason (Manhattan Beach) - Proctor
  • Sean Okita (Newport) - Milton
  • Xavier Reed (Oakland) - Taft
  • Jake Rivera (Los Angeles) - Tilton
  • Morgan Weireter (Agoura Hills) - Tilton

Division I-US/Canada

  • Daniel O'Maley (Lincoln) - Gilmour Academy
  • Matthew Robertson (Rohnert Park) - Stanstead College

Please send any additions, corrections or updates to info@calirubber.com

COLLEGE HOCKEY

CHA

  • Jessica Frump (Saugus) - Syracuse University
  • Alison Lee (Los Altos) - Syracuse University
  • Julie Rising (Milbrae) - Syracuse University
  • Amanda Rowe (Santa Cruz) - Niagara University

ECAC

  • Joy Joung (Torrance) - Brown University
  • Antoinette Maldonado (Glendora) - Quinnipiac University
  • Brittany Martin (Torrance) - Harvard University
  • Amber Moore (Sunnyvale) Cornell University
  • Hayley Moore (San Jose) - Clarkson University
  • Jenny Niesluchowski (Camarillo) - Cornell University
  • Paula Romanchuk (San Jose) - Princeton University
  • Jessi Waters (Menlo Park) - Colgate University

ECAC East

  • Erica Garcia (Highland) - Manhattanville College
  • Michelle Kaufman (Irvine) - Manhattanville College
  • Kameron Klauber (Carlsbad) - MIT
  • Cheryl Winter (Cupertino) - Nichols College
  • Aly Zappen (Huntington Beach) - St. Anselm College
  • Amy Zappen (Huntingon Beach) - St. Anselm College

ECAC West

  • Kaitlyn Denton (Tracy) - Chatham University
  • Jamie Huntley (La Jolla) - Elmira College
  • Elyse McGinnity (Temecula) - Utica College
  • Ashley Reid (Chino Hills) - Chatham University

Hockey East

  • Lauren LeMond (Vista) - University of Connecticut
  • Alyssa Wohlfeiler (Saugus) - Northeastern University
  • Autumn Prouty (Temecula) - Northeastern University
  • Kristi Kehoe (Bakersfield) Northeastern University
  • Laura Veharanta (La Verne) - Providence College
  • Jenniefer Friedman (San Gabriel) - Providence College
  • Danielle Ramirez (Huntington Beach) - Providence College

MIAC

  • Kelly Biddle (La Mirada) - St. Olaf College
  • Brittany Vander Kooy (Redlands) - Concordia College

NESCAC

  • Michelle Chee (San Francisco) - Trinity College
  • Domi DiDia (Studio City) - Trinity College
  • Courtney Hanlon (Fullerton) - Amherst College
  • Caroline Hu (Cerritos) - Amherst College

NCHA

  • Shana Katz (San Jose) - University of Wisconsin-Superior

WCHA

  • Olivia Jakiel (Santa Clarita) - University of Wisconsin
  • Kelly Nash (Bonita) - University of Wisconsin
  • Jaime Rasmussen (Garden Grove) - University of Minnesota Duluth

Prep School

  • Cami Corbin (San Diego) - Gilmour Academy

Division I-US/Canada

  • Elena Orlando (Winters) - Shattuck-St. Mary's

U.S. WOMEN'S NATIONAL TEAM

  • Chanda Gunn (Huntington Beach)
  • Jessical Koizumi (Simi Valley)
  • Angela Ruggiero (Simi Valley)
San Jose Sharks Anaheim Ducks Orange County Hockey Club Valencia Ice Station LA Hockey Club San Diego Hockey NARCh | North American Roller Hockey Championships, Inc. North American Hockey League USA Junior Hockey Magazine USA Hockey One Goal Inline Hockey Central
 
 
 

site by John Elftmannwww.elftmann.com